Thursday, September 25, 2008

Music Shuffle Tag

This is a fun one! If you have started to read this blog, I tag you! Most people haven't updated their blogs lately, so here's another excuse to do so.


I) Set your music player in random mode
II) For each question, press the "next" button
III) You must write the name of the song no matter how dumb it sounds
IV) You can add a comment in parenthesis after the song

SOUNDS FUN! 8D

1.How would you describe yourself?
I Wanna Be Around by Tony Bennett
Yep…I pretty much want to be everywhere doing just about everything

2. What do you like on a person?
The Deliverer from the Xena Warrior Princess Soundtrack
Hum...delivery uniforms can be sexy if on the right person

3. How do you feel today?
I Need You by The Beatles
I feel like I need someone to do my jobs, so that I can have a day off :D

4. What’s your purpose in life?
Modern Times Rock ‘n’ Roll by Queen
Party like a rockstar!!!...Yeah that me, or I wish it was

5. What’s your nickname?
Whisper by Evanescence
This is about the exact opposite of me. I’m anything but quiet.

6. What do you friends think of you?
Believe by Elton John
I hope my friends believe in me

7. What do you think of your parents?
Rock ‘n’ Roll Party Queen from the Grease Soundtrack
Yeah my parents can get a little crazy now and then, but they’re no rockers.

8. What do you think of often?
Suga Suga
by Baby Bash
Who doesn't?!?!

9. What’s 2+2?
Hard Time Killing Floor Blues from the O Brother, Where Art Thou Soundtrack
Yeah…I’d say trying to kill 4 people would give you the blues

10. What do you think of your best friend?
Too Much Love Will Kill You by Queen
Yeah…so back off! JK

11. What do you think of the person you love?
Hymn to the Sea from the Titanic Soundtrack
Slow death eh? That’s not good

12. What’s the story of your life?
Science Fiction from the Rocky Horror Picture Show Soundtrack
I wish I had more of a Sci-Fi life.

13. What do you want to be when you grow up?
Little Red Rider by The Monkees
I wanna be a wagon! Well how about a racecar driver, they both have four wheels and I can crash both of the just as easy.

14. What do you think of when you see the person you love?
I’ve Got a Feeling by the Beatles
This might be true if I was in love with someone.

15. What will you dance in your wedding?
The Lonely Man by Glenys Linos
Hehe…if he doesn’t play his cards right he’ll be lonely.

16. What music will play in your funeral?
Honky Tonk Badonkadonk by Trace Adkins
Wow! I’m more surprised that I have a country song on my iPod.

17. What’s your favorite hobby?
Bedroom Rockers by Kruder & Dorfmeister
I secretly hold concerts in my bedroom

18. What’s your greatest fear?
Shameless by Billy Joel
Apparently I have no fears and that's mostly true

19. What’s your greatest secret?
Zero by Hans Zimmer
It’s true, I don’t have secrets. I’m like an open book.

20. What do you think of your friends?
Things Have Changed by Panic! At the Disco
Many things have changed, but it’s mostly good changes.

21. What do you think of this test?
Pink Cashmere by Prince
It’s warm, soft and cozy

2 comments:

Pinky Lovejoy said...

Hmmm, I thought a lot more Beatles songs would've come up! :) Super fun, though.

BeatlesDiva said...

I thought so too. But I have 27,004 songs in my iPod as of now. I'm not sure exactly what I do have on there so when I do a shuffle I'm very surprised what comes up.